Add this page to your favorites.
This page was last updated: September 15, 2014
For Association Information :
deanettephillips@yahoo.com

Mid-South Youth Rodeo Cowboys Association
EXTREME SPORTS MEDICS
CHOCTAW, OK
405-205-1011

JACK WHITE
HISLE BROTHERS
1914 N BROADWAY
ADA, OK 74820
580.332.8453

Anna Horton

BLESSING GRAVEL
4109 S HUTCHINS LN
TISHOMINGO, OK 
580-513-4009

Stillwater Milling Co.
More than just a feed store
Davis, OK
580-369-2354


MARION OIL LEASE
ADA, OK

Tres Rios Silver
Llano, TX
1-800-550-7535

FRONTIER TRADING, INC.

FRONTIER FEEDS
MARLOW, OK
580*658*2525
MRCA SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATION
~BARREL RACING EVENT~ ~SPONSOR~

JUD LITTLE RANCH
ARDMORE, OK
580-226-7600

TERRY & VICKIE HILL
NORMAN, OK

Digital Photos by Pamela
Equine Tack
Ladies Bling-Bling
580-224-7393
www.digitalphotosbypamela.com

Ray's Boot &
Saddle Repair
Ray & Nancy Eeds
213 1/2 S. Jefferson
Elk City, OK 73644
580-243-0199

STOCKMAN'S
THE COWBOY STORE
HWY 81 NORTH
DUNCAN, OK
580-255-7762


GRADY COUNTY
FAIRGROUNDS
CHICKASHA, OK  73023


PONTOTOC COUNTY
DEPARTMENT OF
MARKETING & TOURISM
Ada, OK

PONTOTOC COUNTY COUNTY
COMMISSIONERS


Arrow Energy

~PAT BAILEY MEMORIAL~ ~SADDLE SPONSORS~

THE QUINTIN LITTLE COMPANY, INC.
ARDMORE, OK

MIKE BAILEY MOTORS
HENRYETTA, OK 
918-652-9637
All Past Members MUST
Pre-Enter  &
Send Membership
Must be received 7 days prior to rodeo
NEW MEMBERS MAY SEND IN ENTRIES & MEMBERSHIP AS WELL.
CHECKS WILL NOT BE CASHED UNTIL AFTER THE RODEO YOU ARE ENTERING
Prayer Requests:
God is still in the prayer answering business
- thank you for prayers-

Luke Wilson        Tess Hornback      Seth McCaa        Rowdy Snider   
Brennan Polito          Remington Naputi              Dane Lancaster          Kolt Kelly           Lori Parker             Butch Edder        Josh Cain   
Leslie Snider    Robin Faulkenberry      

Unity and Peace

"And this is the confidence that we have in him, that, if we ask any thing according to his will, he heareth us: And if we know that he hear us, whatsoever we ask, we know that we have the petitions that we desired of him." (1 John 5:14-15)

~BARREL COVER SPONSOR~

MIRANDA LAMBERT
PINK PISTOL
214 W MAIN
TISHOMINGO, OK 73460
                             WILBARGER COUNTY EVENTS CENTER
BRADLEY ARENA
VERNON, TX

VANBUSKIRK
FERTILIZER
HWY 70 EAST
RINGLING, OK
580-662-2447


ATOKA VET
CLINIC, INC.
DR. SHANNON MARTIN
1710 HASKELL ST.
ATOKA, OK  74525
580-889-2125


~TOP 6 SPONSORS~

ROBERT & ANGIE BOYCE FAMILY

PRUITT OPERATING
Velma, OK

G3 RANCH
EARLSBORO, OK

BROWN OIL TOOLS, INC
ADA, OK
580-436-0002

ARROW PUMP
& SUPPLY
SEMINOLE, OK
405-382-0644

ARROW ENERGY
ADA, OK


THANK YOU TO OUR 
2013-2014 SPONSORS
SUPPORT  OUR GREAT SPONSORS

~SCHOLARSHIP SPONSORS~

Purcell Round Up Club McClain County
Purcell, OK

~BUCKLE & EVENT AWARD SPONSORS~

ON ANY EVENT QUESTIONS, PLEASE READ YOUR RULEBOOK AND/OR TALK TO A DIRECTOR
~CHICKASHA ARENA SPONSORS~

Grady County Fairgrounds
Wooten New Holland Equipment

CLICK ON THE "RESULTS/STANDING" LINK TO MAKE SURE YOU ARE ENTERED IN EACH RODEO CORRECTLY. THIS IS NOT THE DRAW OR RUNNING ORDER.

AFTER EACH RODEO, WEBSITE WILL BE UPDATED WITH POINTS. ALL POINTS POSTED ARE UNAUDITED UNTIL NEXT RODEO
LARRY HARDIN, PRESIDENT 580-239-0195

TY PHILLIPS,
1st VICE-PRESIDENT 
580-656-4783

TONY ROCHELLE,
2ND VICE-PRESIDENT
580-920-8890


JUD LITTLE RANCH
ARDMORE, OK

PAULS VALLEY ROUND-UP CLUB
PAULS VALLEY, OK

GRADY CO. FAIRGROUNDS
CHICKASHA, OK

DUNCAN CONVENTIONS AND VISITORS BUREAU
DUNCAN, OK

SOUTHWEST  CATTLE DISPATCH, LLC
LAWTON, OK 73507
580-357-6806

~SADDLE SPONSORS~
~~~~~PHOTOGRAPHER'S WEBSITE~~~~~
WWW.DIGITALPHOTOSBYPAMELA.INSTAPROOFS.COM
DUNCAN CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU
DUNCAN, OK
www.duncanok.org
P.O. Box 981. Duncan, OK 73534
(800) 782-7167 (580) 252-2900 Ext. 240. tourism@simmonscenter.com.
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL 2014 FINALS CONTESTANTS
SPORTSMANSHIP WINNERS:

6 & UNDER
ROWDY SNIDER  & KALLEIGH BUDD

7 TO 9 COED
TATER JORDAN & SHYANN SNIDER

10-13 BOY & GIRL
BRITT DUNCAN & SKYLER GETMAN

14-19 BOY & GIRL
WYATT MUGGLI & SHIANN HENDERSON

HIGH TICKET SALES PERSON:
MS. GRACIE SNIDER

WINNER OF THE SHOTGUN:
GREG ENGLAND OF DUNCAN, OK
PAT BAILEY MEMORIAL SADDLE WINNER SPONSORED BY JUD LITTLE RANCH & MIKE BAILEY MOTORS:

MS. MICHEALA GOERTZEN
2014 MRCA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

SHIANN HENDERSON- KONOWA, OK
MICHAELA GOERTZEN- TUTTLE, OK
MIKAYLA PHILLIPS- RINGLING, OK
DYLAN POTTS- IVANHOE, TX
WYATT MUGGLI- LANE, OK
JONI SORRELL- BURNEYVILLE, OK

TERRY ARMSTRONG
WYATT BATES-PATRICK
HARLEIGH BELVIN
KENNADEE BICKERSTAFF
KONNER BICKERSTAFF
SHAYLA BOYCE
KOOPER BRANUM
KUTTER BRANUM
KALLEIGH BUDD
MASON BUDD
CACTUS CAIN
COPPER COLEMAN
JET  ERICKSON
RALEA FATZER
BREE FOSTER
COOPER GEE
LARIME GLENN
IVY GLENN
PEPPER  PARNELL
DALLY  PEDERSON
BRENNAN POLITO
RALLY   RADACY
SHELBY   RANELLS
KLAY  ROSE
COYT   SCHMADER
TAW  SHERREL
REBEKAH SMITH
CODY   SMITH
JONI   SORRELL
KATIE  SORRELL
SADIE  SORRELL
REAGAN  WHITNEY
BRODY  WHITNEY
CASSIDY  WILSON
LOGAN YOWELL
1ST YEAR FINALISTS
2014 ALL AROUND CHAMPIONS
6 & UNDER:
CHAMPION - KALLEIGH BUDD
RESERVE - CASE CHASTAIN

7 TO 9
CHAMPION - CUTTER CAIN
RESERVE - KENNA MCLEMORE

10-13 GIRLS
CHAMPION - NATALLY OWEN
RESERVE - KAITLYN RAMER


SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR ANNOUNCER
MR. CODY SHELLEY
MONTANA  GOAD
MACIE GRAVES
PEYTON GRAY
DILLON GROTE
DOC  HARRINGTON
TESSA HORNBACK
TYLER JACKSON
KATY KING
BRADEN KNAPTON
CHAZLI MASSEY
SETH  MCCAA
EMILY MCCAGE
CORD MCDONALD
KENNA  MCLEMORE
BAILEY MILLIGAN
RYLEE  MOORE
CHARLCIE PARKER
KAYLIN  PARKER
.
10-13 BOYS
CHAMPION - GARRETT ELMORE
RESERVE - RANCE DOYAL

14-19 GIRLS
CHAMPION - SHIANN HENDERSON
RESERVE - CIERRA DOYAL

14-19 BOYS
CHAMPION - WYATT MUGGLI
RESERVE - JACK URBANEK
MEMBERSHIP
NEWSLETTER
BECOME A SPONSOR
SCHEDULE
PRISCILLA ROCHELLE WILL BE THE NEW ENTRY SECRETARY FOR THE MRCA
SHE WILL DO A GREAT JOB- PLEASE DO YOUR PART AND GET ALL PAPERWORK INTO HER ASAP, THE LINKS ABOVE HAVE ALL THE NEW INFORMATION YOU WILL NEED. PLEASE DO NO WAIT UNTIL LAST MINUTE

ALL PAST MEMBERS MUST PRE-ENTER-
ENTRY MUST INCLUDE:     ENTRY FORM ,     PAYMENT,   MEMBERSHIP,     
SCHOOL FORM STATING ENROLLMENT & ATTENDING HIGH SCHOOL FOR 2014-15 YEAR ON SCHOOL LETTER HEAD,   COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE-
(LAST YEARS MEMBERS SHOULD HAVE ONE ON FILE- BUT DO NOT ASSUME IT IS- CHECK WITH MEMBERSHIP SECRETARY- SARAH PARKER- AT THE RODEO. YOUR POINTS WILL BE LOST WITHOUT ALL REQUIRED DOCUMENTS- NO EXCEPTIONS.

1ST TIME MEMBERS MAY MAIL IN ENTRIES OR ENTER BEFORE 8:00 A.M. DAY OF RODEO. YOU MAY ONLY COME AS A NON-MEMBER 2 DAYS
Secretary info: priscillarochelle@yahoo.com
580-916-5729
ENTRY FORMS
Run order for Purcell- Both pens will start at 9:00                              Run Order for Vernon and Ardmore Both Pens will start at 9:00

Outdoor Pen- Rough Stock (Youngest to Oldest)                                      Outdoor Pen- Rough Stock (Youngest to Oldest)
                   Barrels ( Youngest to oldest)                                                                   Chute Doggin
                   Chute Doggin                                                                                         Open Team Roping (Both Days)
                   Open Team Roping (Both days)                                                               13&Under Team Roping (Both Days)
                   13&Under Team Roping (Both days)
                                                                                                           Indoor Pen- Barrels (Oldest to Youngest)
Indoor Pen- Goats (Oldest to Youngest)                                                                     Poles (10-13,14-19,6&Under,7-9)
                 Poles (After Barrels are finished in Outdoor Pen)                                       Goats (Youngest to Oldest)
                           (Youngest to Oldest)                                                                     Breakaway
                 Breakaway                                                                                             Calf Roping
                 Calf Roping
                                                                                                      
Run Order for Ada- Both Pens will start at 9:00                                    Run order for Pauls Valley- WILL START AT 8:00
                                                                                                    
Outdoor Pen- Rough Stock (Youngest to Oldest)                                          One Pen will be used- Regular running order for this rodeo             
                   Chute Doggin (After goats)

Indoor Pen- Barrels (Oldest to youngest)                                                  THIS IS NOT A FAIR WEATHER RODEO ASSOCIATION
                 Poles (10-13,14-19,6&Under.7-9)                                           RODEOS WILL NOT BE CANCELLED UNLESS THE
                 Goats (Youngest to Oldest)                                                   WEATHER IS EXTREMELY BAD
                 Breakaway
                 Calf Roping
                 Open Team Roping (Both Days)
                 13&Under Team Roping (Both Days)